Brazilian Seduction Privacy Policy

Our Commitment

Brazilian Seduction is committed to safeguarding any personal information collected from its customers and will not, without consent, use such personal information for purposes unrelated to its business or for any reason that has not been disclosed without your consent. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure the information you provide or share with us is treated responsibly, ethically and securely. Brazilian Seduction does collect a certain amount of information from our customers and visitors to our website. We do this for the effective running of our day-to-day business and in improving your experience with Brazilian Seduction.

Contacting us

If you have any questions, comments or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at admin@brazilianseduction.com.

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your access to the website. In addition, we use cookies to help customise your website experience. If you choose not to accept the cookies the some services may not work well.

We may obtain personal information from you in the following ways:

Enquiries: You will need to provide personal information to us if you choose to submit a question to us via email or using our ‘Contact’ page. The information that you will need to provide will include a name, phone and email address.

Seductive Rewards Club: You will need to provide personal information to us if you choose to join our Seductive Rewards Club. This personal information will include your name, phone and email address.

Please note: You must be 18 years old or older to subscribe to purchase from our website, or subscribe to the Seductive Rewards Club.

AWeber is Brazilian Seductions chosen service provider to help us communicate more effectively with our customers. AWeber is an email marketing service provider with over 100,000 small business clients world wide. Regardless of industry or business size, AWeber helps businesses keep in touch with their subscribers, all while upholding email marketing best practices and standards. AWeber offers a service to help businesses communicate more effectively with customers and utilises a permission only email marketing service to establish and maintain customer relationships.

For more information on AWeber please refer to the following links:

• AWeber: https://help.aweber.com/hc/en-us/articles/204026466-What-does-AWeber-do-

• AWeber Privacy Policy https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm

Customer Purchases: PayPal

When purchasing an item from our web site, you may also provide sensitive and confidential payment information. Brazilian Seduction uses PayPal to process our payments and your payment information including PayPal details, credit card details or bank account details may be stored and processed by PayPal in accordance with PayPal’s terms of use. You should contact PayPal directly if you have any concerns regarding its storage or use of your payment details.

How PayPal protects you

PayPal takes away the buyer’s pain by ensuring online security. When you check out with PayPal, PayPal pays the seller, sometimes even before drawing funds from the customer’s account, so customer financial details stay encrypted and protected.

Preventing fraud

Every transaction is monitored and heavily guarded behind PayPal’s advanced encryption to help prevent fraud and identity theft. PayPal are leaders in risk management, constantly updating their systems to help block external threats so buyers can buy with confidence.

Protecting your money

Hackers are getting smarter so banks and card providers around the world are creating extra hurdles for buyers to navigate just to pay online. PayPal is committed to making things easier for buyers without making it riskier. In the unlikely event something does go wrong, just report it to PayPal and they’ll take care of any unauthorised transactions.

Protecting your purchases

PayPal understands that sometimes things don’t arrive as planned. So if an eligible item you’ve purchased online doesn’t arrive or arrives significantly different to the seller’s description, PayPal can reimburse you for the full purchase price plus shipping costs, up to $20,000 per item.

For more information on PayPal please refer to the following links:

• PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/au/webapps/mpp/paypal-safety-and-security

• PayPal Privacy Policy: https://www.paypal.com/au/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-preview

Other Activities

We may obtain information for purposes not listed above in the following circumstances only when specifically authorised by you.

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

Answering Queries: If you have contacted us with a query or request, we will use your personal information to respond to that query or request;

Providing Information: If you subscribed to our Seductive Rewards Club, we will use your contact details to send information to you from time to time. The information will typically be letting you know about the special promotions and offers exclusive to Seductive Rewards Club members. At times it will be general communication which simply allow us to “keep in touch” with you.

Disclosure

We will not disclose your personal information. In particular, we will not give, lend, rent or sell your personal information to any third party telemarketing, market research organisation or email list building organisation that is likely to on-sell it to other people or organisations. We do not transfer, disclose, process or store your personal information outside of Australia.

Access to and Updating Your Personal Information

Australian Privacy Principle 12 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information Brazilian Seduction holds about you in certain circumstances.

Requests for us to assist you to view, change or remove your personal information, should be made in writing by post or email using the contact details provided above. You should provide us with any details necessary to enable us to comply with your request, including your name and the capacity in which you believe we are storing your personal information i.e. as a customer and/or as an AWeber subscriber (Seductive Rewards Club).

Security

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information, and to prevent unauthorised access, modification or disclosure of your personal information.

Cookies

A ‘cookie’ is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of ‘cookies’ allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences, as well as potentially serve ads to you while you are browsing the Internet. Although ‘cookies’ do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number), they do allow collection of identifiable information.

We use cookies on the Website to enable us to deliver content that is specific to your interests and gives us an idea of which parts of the Website you are visiting and to recognise you when you return to the Website. Our cookies do not read data from your computer’s hard-drive or read cookies created by other websites that you have visited.

Complaints

If you have a concern about your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used please contact us via our website: http://brazilianseduction.com/contact-us. We will respond to your query or complaint within a reasonable time. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may also contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner: https://www.oaic.gov.au/.

General

We do not disseminate spam, as we only send information to people who have requested it. If you have requested information from us in the past, but have now changed your mind, please either:

• click on the “unsubscribe” link in the Seductive Rewards Club email you received, or

• reply to any of our email messages using the word “unsubscribe” in the heading, or

• contact us via our website: http://brazilianseduction.com/contact-us.

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a new version on the Brazilian Seduction website. Please check this web page periodically in order to ensure that you are familiar with any changes.

Third Party Websites and Services

We are not responsible for any third party websites or services that are linked to our website. This includes social networking websites such as Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, You Tube etc. These websites will contain their own privacy policies and terms and conditions and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or the websites. Please check such policies before submitting any personal data to such third party websites.